Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,709 questions

242,266 answers

293,757 comments

396 users

Do you agree salman was best in acting skills?

+5 votes
232 views
asked Apr 29, 2014 in Actors by Raj dhoni Camera Operator (11,816 points)
87% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

He is an under rated actor...he proved his acting skills in films like tere naam,garv,jem,london dreams etc..

answered Apr 29, 2014 by shahadat Location Manager (5,424 points)
selected Jun 7, 2014 by sihan
+3 votes

Don't create negativity fr salman otherwise u will regret

answered Apr 29, 2014 by puneetshukla Producer (101,076 points)
Don't know is he trying to create negativity or just want to know others view....
I am from tamilnadu.so i want to know others view.that why i asked that question.
Den first tell me wht is ur view of salman's acting skill...
3 out of 5.
+3 votes

Haha salman hater spotted.

answered Apr 29, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,355 points)
I am not salman hater like u.
+2 votes

Action ---Wanted, Dabangg
Romantic ---Maine pyar KIYA,
Family Drama --Hum Aapke Hain Koun
Comedy ---Andaz APNA APNA
Tragedy ---Tere Naam

answered Feb 18, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (51,955 points)
edited Mar 21, 2017 by shah

Haha dance Tan tana tan.
May be salman will do dance movie with Remo of things go alright

+1 vote

No bt i agree that Raj dhoni aka Ms.khooni aka black grapes is the most psycopathic user i have seen after navo! !!!

answered Apr 29, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
Yes i psycho after u.hehehehe
+1 vote

He is not so best in acting.But i like his charisma

answered May 5, 2014 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,472 points)
+1 vote

I think you wanted to type worst but u typed best by mistake...ok now u can edit your question.......his presence can make any movie an utter crap

answered May 5, 2014 by srkwasim Location Scout (4,115 points)