Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Have a Look At The FIRST WEEK Record Holders In MYSORE CIRCUIT Since 2000-2013.. MYSORE Is 90% Consists Of Multiplexes.. SRK Tops By MILES

+7 votes
210 views

FIRST WEEK Record Holders In Multiplex Circuit Like MYSORE Since 2000-2013

 

2001 Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Ghum ------------------------ 0.60 crore

2004 Mai Hoon Naa ------------------------------------------ 0.68 crore

2006 Rang De Basanti -------------------------------------- 0.72 crore

2006 Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna ----------------------------- 0.95 crore

2006 Dhoom 2 -------------------------------------------------- 1.05 crore

2007 Partner ---------------------------------------------------- 1.12 crore

2007 Chak De India ------------------------------------------ 1.24 crore

2007 Om Shanti Om ---------------------------------------- 1.85 crore

2008 Rab Ne Banadi Jodi --------------------------------- 2.29 crore

2008 Ghajini --------------------------------------------------- 3.89 crore

2011 Ra.One -------------------------------------------------- 4.75 crore

2011 Don 2 ---------------------------------------------------- 4.93 crore

2012 Ek Tha Tiger ------------------------------------------ 5.16 crore

2013 Chennai Express ------------------------------------ 9.76 crore

2013 Dhoom 3 ---------------------------------------------- 11.51 crore

***********************************************************************************************************

I Know Many Will Ask That Where Is 3 Idiots??? Let Me Tell Them That 3 Idiots Did 3.42 crores And Was Hit By Avatars Boxoffice Performance Which Released Few Days Before 3 Idiots In India and Was Doing Exceedingly Well In Mysore..... Otherwise 3 Idiots Would Have Crossed Ghajini...

***********************************************************************************************************

Anyways Have a Look At The FIRST WEEK Record Holders In MULTIPLEX Circuit Like MYSORE Since 2000-2013

 

1. Shah Rukh Khan --------------------------- 9 Films

2. Aamir Khan ---------------------------------- 3 Films

3. Salman Khan -------------------------------- 2 Film

4. Hrithik Roshan ------------------------------ 1 Film

 

FIRST WEEK Collections Shows an Actors Star Power Over That Circuit as After First Week Remaining Collections Depends Upon Content But First Week Depends On Star Power...

And Through Ths List We Cab See That Shah Rukh Has Completely Dominated  Multiplex Circuit Like MYSORE Since 2000-2013 Where His 8 Films Have Topped Out Of 12 Films.

asked Apr 28, 2014 in Opinion by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,140 points)
98% Accept Rate

edited Apr 28, 2014 by iamkhan8970

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Fact that Masala movie like did so well in multiplex dominated Mysore proves that Srk is huge there...

answered Apr 28, 2014 by karan khan Director (131,958 points)
selected Apr 28, 2014 by iamkhan8970
+3 votes

The funny thing is Suhas told me that no one knows SRK there hahahaha!

answered Apr 28, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
@mac Hahahahaha....biggest lol. Shayad mysore ka people aakh band kar film dekhne jate hai.
Hahahaha
+3 votes

as expected..Srk is beyond reach for other superstar's...Mysore is king's home battle ground,he is dominating first week's list by record 9 times as well highest lifetime chart by record 7 times...

All hail d king of classes

nd big thanks for this valuable information

answered Apr 28, 2014 by HrisHikesH AKA HHH Unit Manager (38,274 points)

Stop ur BS.total nett record grossers count kar le aamir ki kitni hai.
SRK ki tu khud hi bol raha hai 7,maine check nahi ki jab ki aamir does much lesser movies than SRK.Fact is aamir dominates mysore like no one can even dream to do.

RDB
TZP
GHAJINI
3I
D3
PK
DANGAL

waise SRK ki woh 7 ATG since 2000 in mysore to bata.mujhe to 2 hi yaad aa rahi hai.

MHN didn't broke K3G.since 2007,no one apart from Aamir has ATHG there.

K3G
CDI

K3G just edged out HAHK.CDI just edged out RDB.Any more.Name other 5 movies which r being claimed.MHN/VZ didn't beat K3G.In logo se koi honesty ki umeed nahi kar sakta.

Actually it is Aamir with 7 ATHG since 2000 in mysore

RDB
TZP
GHAJINI
3I
D3
PK
DANGAL.

+3 votes

So Srk>>>all combined.

answered Apr 28, 2014 by sihan Editor (87,500 points)

Actually it is Aamir>>> all combined.U r making a laughing stock of urself.
Everyone is chasing aamir there since RDB.

RDB transferred baton to TZP,that did to GHAJINI,that did to 3I,that did to D3,that did to PK and that to dangal.

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/net_box_office.php?cityName=mysore

+2 votes

All Hail d KING.

answered Apr 28, 2014 by BLANKA Super-star (199,789 points)
0 votes

tum logo se koi honesty ki umeed nahi rakh sakta.

Faana broke RDB record,MP broke MHN record.Add PK,Dangal it is 7 meaning virtually everything aamir releases there is record breaking since MP barring talaash.3 idiots was just an exception and that too justified.

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/circuit_collection.php?movieid=369&cityid=12&area=domestic
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/circuit_collection.php?movieid=297&cityid=12&area=domestic

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/circuit_collection.php?movieid=391&cityid=12&area=domestic
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/circuit_collection.php?movieid=452&cityid=12&area=domestic

answered Mar 13 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)