Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
137 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

before YJHD,it looked like Krrish3 & D3 can cross 200crores only with a good WOM but now if both of them cant cross 200crores with a mixed WOM,then it will definitely a big dissappointment

by
selected by
+6 votes

After YJHD reached 180 crores then if Krrish 3 and Dhoom 3 doesnt cross 200 crores then it willl be disappointment!

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+5 votes

When a movie like YJHD doing 180cr at boxoffice, then K3 & D3 should definitely cross 200cr, as these movies have more buzz, universal appealing genre, more big stars & favourable release dates.So yeah, both movie should cross 200cr but if they don't then yeah, it would be a disappointment, though how big that would be, will depend on their lifetime collections.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
+5 votes

I think only negative Wom can stop these Movie's from reaching 200cr in India otherwise it will be a cakewalk to reach 200cr

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
...