• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
7 Online
2 Member And 5 Guest
Members present at the site
+6 votes
175 views

FIRST WEEK Record Holders In NIZAM CIRCUIT Since 2000-2013 :

 

2001 Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Ghum ----------------------- 0.93 crore

2006 Krrish ----------------------------------------------------- 1.25 crore

2006 Dhoom 2 ------------------------------------------------- 2.19 crore

2008 Rab Ne Banadi Jodi ---------------------------------- 2.55 crore

2008 Ghajini ---------------------------------------------------- 3.49 crore

2009 3 Idiots --------------------------------------------------- 3.84 crore

2011 Bodyguard ---------------------------------------------- 5.15 crore

2012 Ek Tha Tiger ------------------------------------------- 6.54 crore

2013 Chennai Express ----------------------------------- 10.38 crore

2013 Dhoom 3 ----------------------------------------------- 11.15 crore

********************************************************************************************************

Most Number Of FIRST WEEK Record Breakers By an Actor In NIZAM CIRCUIT are :

 

1. Shah Rukh Khan ---------- 3 Films

2. Aamir Khan ----------------- 3 Films

3. Hrithik Roshan ------------- 3 Films

4. Salman Khan --------------- 2 Films

asked in Opinion by Producer (101k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

srk is the most popular bollywood actor in south india so i am not surprised.
one more point is that all these film worked really well in plexes and nizam have good premium plexes.
imo srk is the king of plexes.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Srk, aamir, hrittik all are big there.

answered by Editor (87.3k points)
+2 votes

great analysis man...Hny will soon top this list once get big release ...Lol sallu is last with only 2 movies ...Wat a shame for bhai fans..Even hrithik nd aamir have more films than biggest mass superstar salman

answered by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
+2 votes

All Hail d KING.

answered by Super-star (200k points)
+2 votes

Add PK,Dangal.

Aamir is the biggest in mysore and TN/Kerela by miles.Nizam cld be tossup.Aamir dominates south india,actually decimates records by unprecedented levels in mysore and TN/Kerela.Even local flavoured CE was decimated in TN/Kerela.Aamir is king of classes,a fact acknowledged by everyone.

answered by Camera Operator (8.3k points)

No related questions found

...