Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Have a Look At The Record FIRST WEEK Holders In NIZAM CIRCUIT Since 2000-2013... Quite Interesting as There Are Only Few Record Movies

+6 votes
175 views

FIRST WEEK Record Holders In NIZAM CIRCUIT Since 2000-2013 :

 

2001 Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Ghum ----------------------- 0.93 crore

2006 Krrish ----------------------------------------------------- 1.25 crore

2006 Dhoom 2 ------------------------------------------------- 2.19 crore

2008 Rab Ne Banadi Jodi ---------------------------------- 2.55 crore

2008 Ghajini ---------------------------------------------------- 3.49 crore

2009 3 Idiots --------------------------------------------------- 3.84 crore

2011 Bodyguard ---------------------------------------------- 5.15 crore

2012 Ek Tha Tiger ------------------------------------------- 6.54 crore

2013 Chennai Express ----------------------------------- 10.38 crore

2013 Dhoom 3 ----------------------------------------------- 11.15 crore

********************************************************************************************************

Most Number Of FIRST WEEK Record Breakers By an Actor In NIZAM CIRCUIT are :

 

1. Shah Rukh Khan ---------- 3 Films

2. Aamir Khan ----------------- 3 Films

3. Hrithik Roshan ------------- 3 Films

4. Salman Khan --------------- 2 Films

asked Apr 27, 2014 in Opinion by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,140 points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

srk is the most popular bollywood actor in south india so i am not surprised.
one more point is that all these film worked really well in plexes and nizam have good premium plexes.
imo srk is the king of plexes.

answered Apr 27, 2014 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (165,464 points)
selected Apr 28, 2014 by iamkhan8970
+2 votes

Srk, aamir, hrittik all are big there.

answered Apr 27, 2014 by sihan Editor (87,500 points)
+2 votes

great analysis man...Hny will soon top this list once get big release ...Lol sallu is last with only 2 movies ...Wat a shame for bhai fans..Even hrithik nd aamir have more films than biggest mass superstar salman

answered Apr 27, 2014 by HrisHikesH AKA HHH Unit Manager (38,274 points)
+2 votes

All Hail d KING.

answered Apr 27, 2014 by BLANKA Super-star (199,789 points)
+2 votes

Add PK,Dangal.

Aamir is the biggest in mysore and TN/Kerela by miles.Nizam cld be tossup.Aamir dominates south india,actually decimates records by unprecedented levels in mysore and TN/Kerela.Even local flavoured CE was decimated in TN/Kerela.Aamir is king of classes,a fact acknowledged by everyone.

answered Mar 13 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)