• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
18 Online
3 Member And 15 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
171 views

First Week Record Holders Since 2000-2013 In MUMBAI CIRCUIT Which Is Bollywoods Biggest Circuit

 

2001 Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Ghum ---------------- 3.75 crore

2003 Koi Mil Gaya ------------------------------------- 4.00 crore

2004 Mai Hoon Naa ----------------------------------- 4.90 crore

2004 Veer Zaara ---------------------------------------- 6.60 crore

2005 Mangal Pandey --------------------------------- 7.10 crore

2006 Rang De Basanti ------------------------------- 7.71 crore

2006 Krrish --------------------------------------------- 10.21 crore

2006 Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna ------------------ 11.58 crore

2006 Dhoom 2 ---------------------------------------- 12.32 crore

2007 Om Shanti Om ------------------------------- 15.81 crore

2008 Golmaal Returns ---------------------------- 18.39 crore

2008 Ghajini ------------------------------------------- 24.07 crore

2009 3 Idiots ------------------------------------------ 31.87 crore

2011 Bodyguard ------------------------------------ 34.56 crore

2012 Ek Tha Tiger ---------------------------------- 44.79 crore

2013 Chennai Express --------------------------- 49.23 crore

2013 Dhoom 3 --------------------------------------- 53.32 crore

*************************************************************************************************************

Actors With Most Record Breakers Are :

 

1. Shah Rukh Khan --------------------- 6 Films 

2. Aamir Khan ---------------------------- 5 Films

3. Hrithik Roshan ------------------------ 4 Films

4. Salman Khan -------------------------- 2 Films

5. Ajay Devgn ----------------------------- 1 Film 

asked in Opinion by Editor (83.7k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir ,Srk and Hritik clearly dominate Bollywood biggest circuit.... little surprise why no Akshay film in this list.

answered by Producer (110k points)
selected by
His Biggest Hits Were Welcome[ 13cr In Mumbai] And SIK [14.28cr In Mumbai] For 1st Week Behind OSO[15.81]......
And Then Housefull 2 and RR Were Another Biggest Hits For Him But Both Films Were Below Bodyguard[34cr] ..

Source - Old BOI Before 2007 and New BOI From 2009-2013
+2 votes

Good to see srk leads.

answered by Editor (85k points)
+1 vote

All Hail d KING.

answered by Super-star (200k points)
+1 vote

Add PK,Dangal to the list as well.Aamir dominates mumbai.

answered by Location Scout (4.3k points)
+1 vote

Aamir khan leads with addition of pk and dangal

also both 100 cr grossers in mumbai circuit belongs to aamir

he rules the biggest circuit like none another 1st 50 cr and 100 cr grossers were given by him in mumbai circuit

answered by Location Manager (6.4k points)

No related questions found

...