Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
104 views
in Opinion by Production Designer (13.4k points)
46% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Queen surprised me!. It's my fav movie of this year

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Queen = 2 states..... <3333

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
+3 votes

I have not watched many but whatsover I have watched 3 movies I liked .

1) Hasee Toh Phasee (4/5) { It was a very good romantic movie after a long time. Music was outstanding. }
2) Queen (3.5/5) { Surprisingly I didn't like it even half as much as it was praised. It was just a decent movie with outstanding acting by Kangana }
3) Highway (3.25/5) { It was very good but no entertainment hampered it a lot . More was expected from music by A.R.Rehman }

I have not watched 2 States but I am sure by others reviews that it will feature in my top 4.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
+2 votes

Highway
Hasee Toh Phasee
Queen/ 2states / Bhootnath 2

by
+2 votes

I've watched only 4 films this year. Jai ho, skse, mth & bhoothnath returns. Among these jai ho is best.

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
+2 votes
  1. Queen.
  2. Highway
  3. Hasee Toh Phasee
by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+1 vote

2 states, jai ho, bhoothnath returns,

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+1 vote

Salman Ki Jai Ho!

by