Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 342 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 257 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 171 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Ajay - 155 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 147 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 146 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 135 points
  10. Grand Nova - 127 points
  11. Roman - 127 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. nitesh singh - 77 points
  18. God Father - 76 points
  19. Suhas - 55 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Raghib - 37 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  24. suraj.j - 34 points
  25. Rocsky - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+9 votes
418 views

What to do I am bored since I won't be watching any film this week in theaters. It's nice to check my memory once in a while.

 

Month 2012 2013 2014
January

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows

Businessman (Telugu)

Underworld Awakening 3D

Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (Telugu)

The Last Stand

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty

1: Nenokkadine (Telugu)

Yevadu (Telugu)

Jai Ho

February Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 3D

Vishwaroopam (Tamil)

ABCD - Anybody Can Dance 3D

Kai Po Che

Highway

March John Carter 3D

Simple Agi Ond Love Story (Kannada)

Olympus Has Fallen

300: Rise of an Empire 3D

Queen

Ragini MMS 2

Ulidavaru Kandanthe (Kannada/Tulu)

April

Titanic 3D

Vicky Donor

The Avengers 3D

Baadshah (Telugu)

Iron Man 3 3D

Captain America: The Winter Soldier 3D

Rio 2 3D

Race Gurram (Telugu)

2 States

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
2012 : Agneepath, Agent Vinod
2013 : Kai Po Che
2014 : Highway, Queen
0
Aisa karne se memory power badhta hai kya??
0
Have to exercise a lot on my memory..power..!! The list will be over 50..Will answer after 12 AM...when I am free

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

2012

January
Players
Underworld : Awakening (not in 3D)
Buissnessman (Telugu)
Agneepath (Twice)

February
Something Something(Odia)
Kebe Tame Naha Kebe Num Nahi(Odia)
Ek Mein Aur Ek Tu
Ghost Rider 2(3D)
Journey 2 (3D)

March
Paan Singh Tomar
Kahaani
John Carter(3D)
Blood Money

April
Titanic 3D
Housefull 2
Vicky Donor
Hate Story

2013

January
Table No 21
MKBKM
Inkaar
Les Miserables
Race 2

February
David
Vishwaroopam
Special 26
ABCD
Kai Po Che

March
Jolly LLb
Rangrezz
The Croods
Himmatwala

April
Chashme Budoor
Commando:One man Army
Ek Thi Dayaan
Iron Man 2 3D
Aashiqui 2 (Went on April 30 /May 1)

2014

January
Dedh Ishqiya
Nenokadine :The power of one (Telugu)
American Hustle
Jai Ho

February
Heartless
Gunday
Highway

March
Queen
300:Rise of an empire(3D)
Ragini MMS 2

April
Main Tera Hero
Bhoothnath Returns
Race Gurram (Telugu)
2 States

by Star (151k points)
selected by
0
aisa..kya.??....maine count nahi.kiya..!!
0
yeh bata...revolver rani dekha kya...??
0
Superb example of co-incidence.
+1
Nahi dekha bhai. Mera internal-external exam chal rha hai.. Plus jahan pe main rahta hoon Multiplex kafi door hai.. Isliye, theater me kam movies dekhta hoon. Kam chance hai ki ise bhi dekh paaunga..
+2 votes

2012

Agneepath
Housefull 2
Vicky Donor
Tezz

2013

Race 2
Special 26 - 2 Times
ABCD
Jolly LLB
Mere Dad Ki Maruti
Himmatwala
Chashme Baddoor
Commando
Nautanki Saala

2014

Main Tera Hero
Bhoothnath Returns

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
0
Suhas asked b/w Jan-April period not whole year, yaar!!
+1
So you can consider only those. Ok
+1
Edited now. Thanks
0
Yaar mujhe to koi problem nhi h lekin suhas ko hogi to choose best A
+2 votes

2012
Agneepath,
Kahaani,
Agent Vinod,
Housefull 2,
Vicky Donor,
Tezz,
2013
Race 2,
Special 26,
ABCD,
Kai Po Che,
Jolly LLB,
Mere Dad Ki Maruti,
Commando,
Nautanki Saala,
Aashique 2,
2014
Jai Ho,
Hasee Toh Phasee,

by Producer (112k points)
+1 vote

2012 : kahaani,vicky donor,housefull2,players,agneepath,ishaqzade
2013 :
race2,table no.21,special26,himmatwala,jolly llb,vishawroop(hindi)
2014 :
sholay 3d,jai ho,gunday,mein tera hero,ragini mms,bhoothnath returns,disco singh(punjabi)

by Super-star (172k points)
+1 vote

2012
Student of the year,jthj
2013
Aashiqui 2,fast 6,yeh jawani hai deewani,chennai express,main hoon shahid afridi,WAar,dhoom 3,
2014 has not been a busy year so far as i was busy in my exams that took place in march but i ve seen 2 movies this week
Captain america and 2 states

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
0
Try answering for Jan to April movies. The ones you've mentioned released on May onwards.
0
Oh didnt see the question properly than only 2 states and captain america
+1 vote

2012-Players,Agneepath,Ek me aur ek tu,Paan singh tomar,Housefull2,Titanic 3D
2013 - Race2,S26,Jolly Llb,Chasme baddoor.
2014 - Jai ho,Gunday,Highway,Queen,2States..

by Director (133k points)
edited by
+1
if race 2 comes in 2012 then when was agneepath released??????
0
edited..............
+1 vote

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+1 vote

2014

Jai Ho

Main Tera Hero

Disco Singh (Punjabi Film)

"Not seen any movie in 2012-2013 during Jan-April period on big screen".

by Assistant Director (48k points)
0 votes

Agneepath,Hate Story,Housefull 2-2012
Race 2,Special 26,Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster Return,Himmatwala-2013
Jai Ho,Hasee Toh Phasee,Gunday,Shaadi Ke Side Effects,Queen,Bewakoofiyan,Ragini MMS 2,Main Tera Hero

by Producer (103k points)