Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 282 points
  3. Intense - 216 points
  4. shah - 165 points
  5. suraj.j - 142 points
  6. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 138 points
  8. mr.hola - 111 points
  9. nitesh singh - 108 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. SSk - 99 points
  13. kashyap123 - 88 points
  14. Roman - 75 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 70 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 69 points
  17. Seinfeld - 52 points
  18. Maniac01 - 52 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. GOD - 42 points
  21. Santosh - 41 points
  22. playboy - 38 points
  23. Rahat - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 31 points
  25. Nikeel - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+8 votes
55 views

He is the fastest Indian to get to 1000 runs,he did it in only 14 innings...He hit two consecutive double hundreds and another hundred in three consecutive innings of his career(4th,5th,6th) and another 100 in his 8th innings.By the end of 8 innings he had batted,he had 4 hundreds,with two being double hundreds,his bad form after that made the selectors kick him out of the team.Technically very sound player,and many of us know about his 664 partnership with tendulkar in school level.

in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Agree with you.i dont know why he was not given another chance in the team or why Kambli could not come out from his bad phase?

by
selected by
0
shayad shakal ke karan ................
0
lol...................
+2 votes

He has been over-rated dat time due 2 Sachin,people expecting 1 more Sachin dat time for him. . .& the impact of dat pressure became his culprit.....BTW match fixing is also a reason when he got out 4m the team..i heard dat he was multi-talented & better batsman then Sachin...

by Director (135k points)
0
4 centuries,3 half centuries in 20 innings,total runs 1000+ at an average of 54+,plus technically better than tendulkar was,what more do you expect....he had a few bad innings and he was thrown out of the team.....he was still consistently playing well in domestic level