+6 votes
120 views
asked in Predictions by Super-star (173k points)
77% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It will most probably be postponed or preponed by a week..!!
But if it clashes..then It will collect 35-50 cr..!! Depending upon trailers and songs..

answered by Star (153k points)
selected by
+1 vote

If its clashed with bb than also it will collect 50 car because of clash it will get good buzz.if its solo release than it will collect around 80 car.

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)