Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 486 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 231 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 97 points
  17. nitesh singh - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+10 votes
415 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Brett Lee at his peak was more faster than Steyn.ATM It's Steyn...But In terms of consistency, I would say Brett Lee, was the fastest bowler in the world.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
selected by
+5 votes

At his peak,Brett Lee was way more faster than Steyn is at his peak,that too consistently.......

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+4 votes

I think Dale Steyn is the fastest bowler

by
+4 votes

Dale steyn...he can give 150 km/h balls in a test match consistently!!

by Director (135k points)
+3 votes

None of them Shoaib Akthar & Shaun Tait are worlds fastest bowlers

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+2 votes

brett lee is faster than stane

by
+2 votes

enter image description here

enter image description here

by Assistant Director (49k points)