Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 266 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 139 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 103 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 78 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Seinfeld - 71 points
  13. Vivek Rai - 69 points
  14. shah - 68 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 67 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 30 points
  23. Sanal - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+9 votes
54 views

He directed only 4 films....Dil Chahta Hai,Lakshya,Don & Don2

in Archived by Director (136k points)
38% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Directing a movie takes time,because you are involved at every stage of the movie,pre production, production and post production....Plus he has also been busy with his production ventures,he has also been busy as a dialogue writer, producer, actor even the screenplay writer in quite a few movies....Also if you are not writing the movie,you cannot just make a movie out of any script.Farhan is a good director,it takes time for a good script to arrive sometimes.
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1027719/
Go to this then you will realize in how many ventures he has been involved....

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Well he is perfectionist he does Movie's only he is very confident about it

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
...