Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 118 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
464 views
in Opinion by Location Scout (4.7k points)
49% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

My all time favorite Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Ghum is equal to all movie of Sooraj R. Barjatya.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
selected by
0
May be. But, I didnt like MPK even 10% of K3G...
0
That is your choice my choice is MPK.
0
Bhai to Maine kahan kuchh kaha. Did I say it's a bad movie. I just didnt like it that's the matter.
0
dont compare a legendary film with a overhyped romantic mpk
+5 votes

Cmon it is an insult to k3g to be compared with hssh
K3g is far more and much much better than hssh.

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
+5 votes

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+3 votes

Apne To Apne Hote Hain is the best......................................Hum Saath Saath Hain is better.

by All Time best! (283k points)
0
He asked about best family drama not a comedy spoof like Apne jaha par hero ki eyes ko gotiyon jaise sujaya tha us wrestler ne
+1
Well no point talking to idiots.Shah Rukh in K3G and the film was so boring that the doctors prescribed the DVDs of K3G to patients with Sleep Disorder.And Dharam was 100 times better than Amitabh.Shah Rukh was the king of Hamming in 90's.Sajid Khan on his previous TV show Kehne Mein Kya Harz Hai showed How Shah Rukh broke all records of Hamming in Army 1996.
–1
Bhai idiot bole ke tu apni tarif kyon kar raha hai aur jaha tak Big B aur srk ka sawal dono abhi bhi solo films kar rahe hai wo toh bhala ho India ki audience ka jinhone deol khandan ke ghatiya heroes ko bhi thodi bahut success de di nahi tu 3 deols milkar bhi ek film hit nahi ex:YPD 2
0
Haha jakhas bola nova.
+3 votes

One of my fav K3G but it would be much better if kareena was not in it....she spoiled that movie with her overacting...

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
0
Jhakaas sahi bola..........even Kajol was irritating.
+3 votes

srk and kajol

i think you got the answer

by
0
Great Pic but Hum saath Saath hain was better.
+3 votes

Haven't seen HSSH totally .so mine ans K3G

by Producer (102k points)
+1 vote

K3g is simply best. Even better than hahk.

by Editor (88.4k points)