Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 282 points
  3. Intense - 216 points
  4. shah - 165 points
  5. suraj.j - 142 points
  6. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 138 points
  8. mr.hola - 111 points
  9. nitesh singh - 108 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. SSk - 99 points
  13. kashyap123 - 88 points
  14. Roman - 75 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 70 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 69 points
  17. Seinfeld - 52 points
  18. Maniac01 - 52 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. GOD - 42 points
  21. Santosh - 41 points
  22. playboy - 38 points
  23. Rahat - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 31 points
  25. Nikeel - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+8 votes
87 views
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by
0

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

hehehe! Love him and the article. He is surely, a great cricketer, no matter what haters say. Really, he is not consistent, that is why he gets many haters, but I don't give a damn, because I love him. I have became a fan of Afridi, but not cricket. I became his fan when I was around 14, that also by radio. I heard on the radio that he has done a century in 37 balls, on his second day only, from then, I have always been his fan.

by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
selected by
0
that means you are 31 years old??tune to 23 kaha tha
0
Oh ho, his achievements were being told on the radio, and the thing that he made a century in 37 balls caught my attention.
+3 votes

Afridi's performance is like Once in a Blue Moon.but there is no doubt that he is a terrific player & can just destroy any opposition with his great all rounder abilities-no one can change this fact

by
+2 votes

He is a great player but not consistent! Thats the main problem!

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+2 votes

I'm nt a fan or hater of Afridi,But i enjoy to watch him batting just like i do when Gayle,Viru,Pollard or Warner Batting.....Unfortunately I Cnt Make An Article About My Most Fvrte Player!!

by Director (135k points)