Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 284 points
  2. Intense - 250 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 142 points
  5. Roman - 112 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Rahul - 101 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 100 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 85 points
  12. shah - 77 points
  13. nitesh singh - 74 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 60 points
  17. Sandeep - 54 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 41 points
  20. playboy - 40 points
  21. Suhas - 39 points
  22. God Father - 35 points
  23. Sanal - 35 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
126 views

Do Ghaj Zameen Ke Neechay

Darwaaza

Purana Mandir

Veerana

Purani Haveli

Raat

Raaz

13 B

1920

 

 

They are Cult because you can watch them again and again.

in Opinion by All Time best! (287k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

agree with you full list,13b and 1920 are my favorites from modern time.1920 evil returns faild,horror story failed,darr at the mall faild.

by
selected by
0 votes

Agree but Raaz 2 was also great!

by Director (136k points)
0 votes

If u r talking abt cult films ----- then it was JAANI DUSHMAN 1979...which was multi starrer horror film (for the first time) , super hit songs and wonderful suspense.....censor board in India has to ban the film becos of its craze and horror.....

"Jaani Dushman" was "Evil Dead" of hollywood....which was very scary when it released but kinda comedy when u see it today....

by Unit Manager (30.7k points)
0
Yes it was epic but it was a thriller more than horror.Sanjeev Kumar and Sunil Dutt were awesome in the film.
0
You are right...it was not full fledged horror movie(bcos after that so many full horror movies have been made).....but when it released ..it was famous and ban for its horror quotient only...also it was the first movie when theatre started the marketing trend ...that whoever will see the movie at night alone will get 50-100 Rs  in B and C centers)...