Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,589 questions

245,627 answers

298,942 comments

396 users

Share your City/Town/Village.

+26 votes
864 views

Many of us shared our places in previous forum but i have forgotten them..................
Mine is Dehradun[Uttarakhand]

asked Oct 27, 2013 in Old by Ammy Nautiyal Executive Producer (66,031 points)
78% Accept Rate

LOL.....!!! I meant, I haven't given you my address yet, that was just my location.

Address - The location at which a particular organization or a person may be found or reached.

Location - A place where something is or could be located

Anyways, it's good to talk with you

I live in UAE, Sharjah................

OM.
Thanks Filman bro...........

Jaipur, India & here i watches most of Movies nowdays - World Trade Park -only one in Indiaenter image description here

41 Answers

+8 votes

Davanagere, karnataka

answered Nov 18, 2013 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,359 points)
+8 votes

jammu ( j&k)

answered Dec 3, 2013 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,737 points)
+8 votes

Toronto canada

answered Dec 3, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+4 votes

Surat , Gujarat (known as Diamond City , Textile City ) ....

answered Aug 25, 2014 by bang98up Production Accountant (21,569 points)
Hometown  -Nim ka thana ,Sikar (Rajasthan )
+3 votes

I am from Bengaluru d Silicon city, Capital of Karnataka.

answered Aug 25, 2014 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,624 points)
+3 votes

Bradford Yorkshire in England

answered Aug 25, 2014 by tabishaikh Casting Director (16,362 points)
+3 votes

I am from Bengaluru,Karnataka

answered Aug 25, 2014 by Ajay90 Production Accountant (27,693 points)
+2 votes

Raipur (capital of chhattisgarh)

answered Aug 25, 2014 by paragsinha3943 Camera Operator (9,303 points)
+1 vote

I am from Pune,Maharashtra.

answered Mar 16, 2017 by Sanal Star (141,156 points)
0 votes

I am from Imphal, Manipur

answered Mar 15, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,707 points)
0 votes

I am from salem diary in salem district, Tamilnadu..................................................

answered Mar 16, 2017 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,808 points)