Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,495 questions

249,247 answers

304,756 comments

396 users

Share your City/Town/Village.

+26 votes
865 views

Many of us shared our places in previous forum but i have forgotten them..................
Mine is Dehradun[Uttarakhand]

asked Oct 27, 2013 in Old by Ammy Nautiyal Executive Producer (66,037 points)
78% Accept Rate

LOL.....!!! I meant, I haven't given you my address yet, that was just my location.

Address - The location at which a particular organization or a person may be found or reached.

Location - A place where something is or could be located

Anyways, it's good to talk with you

I live in UAE, Sharjah................

OM.
Thanks Filman bro...........

Jaipur, India & here i watches most of Movies nowdays - World Trade Park -only one in Indiaenter image description here

41 Answers

+17 votes
 
Best answer

Mysore, Karnataka. The Cultural Capital of Karnataka.

enter image description here
enter image description here

answered Oct 27, 2013 by suhas All Time best! (259,076 points)
selected Nov 17, 2013 by Ammy Nautiyal

Nice 1...........................

+13 votes

Dhaka,Bangladesh.

answered Oct 27, 2013 by Munna11892 Production Accountant (20,068 points)

ohhh you are from Bangladesh..................great

I, Saraj, fuad, shahadat Also From Bangladesh .

+13 votes

I'm frm bangladesh..my hometown is chittagong....

answered Oct 27, 2013 by shahadat Location Manager (5,427 points)

munna is also from bangladesh

I , Fuad, Munna Also From Bangladesh .

Nice to know that some of my countrymates r also part of this forum....

Another User Saraj Also From Bangladesh .

+13 votes

Patiala [Punjab]

answered Oct 27, 2013 by Sehgal Assistant Director (44,844 points)
+13 votes

BOGRA...............BANGLADESH

enter image description here

enter image description here

answered Oct 27, 2013 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,416 points)

ok..................

@fuad I , Munna, Shahadat, Also From Bangladesh .

That's great

Saraj Also From Bangladesh .

+13 votes

Dhaka in Bangladesh..............

answered Oct 28, 2013 by saraj Production Designer (13,122 points)

I, Munna, Fuad, Shahadat Also From Bangladesh .

Thnx,great to have a lot of countrymen

+13 votes

narshingdi,bangladesh

answered Oct 28, 2013 by badalb340 Camera Operator (9,676 points)

Me, Fuad, Saraj, Shahadat, Munna Also From Bangladesh .

gazab yaar bangladeshiyon ne dhamaal macha ke rkha hua hai iss forum me

bangladesh me hindi ya india ki kahi ke filme ho release nahi hoti theatre me still so much craze...had hai yaar

+12 votes

Hyderabad , nizam..........................

answered Oct 27, 2013 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,996 points)
+12 votes

Jaipur (Rajasthan)

answered Oct 27, 2013 by Charlie Production Designer (13,403 points)
+12 votes

I'm staying in my bro in law house and it is (krishnapura) mangalore(well known place for beaches) and My parents house is in udupi(50-60 Km from mangalore)........

answered Oct 27, 2013 by Killer Production Accountant (25,716 points)
+12 votes

biharsharif nalanda bihar ( home )
current live in delhi ( last 3 year)

answered Oct 27, 2013 by sunny89 Location Manager (6,884 points)
+12 votes

Chandigarh,Union Territory!!!

answered Oct 27, 2013 by tegil Production Accountant (22,639 points)
+12 votes

Bangladesh, Comilla, Daudkandi .

answered Oct 27, 2013 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,311 points)

great too many bangladeshi on this forum

Yes . I, Fuad, Munna, Shahadat From Bangladesh . Feeling Happy .

Maruf bro tumi ki koro? Study or job...

University Coaching Korteci .

+12 votes

Bhubaneswar(Odisha) -- The Temple City of India

answered Oct 28, 2013 by Anand1199 Star (150,433 points)
+11 votes

Hisar (Haryana)

answered Oct 27, 2013 by Dipanshu Second Unit Director (71,993 points)
+11 votes

Mumbai..........................................

answered Oct 27, 2013 by zikr Casting Director (18,843 points)

@ammy its very simple language if u tries to speak.......it is 50-60% related to hindi....

garhwali bhi andi twaini....................

Jogeshwari me kaha rehte ho....

anand nagar, tum kaha ho mumbai me

+11 votes

Im frm Maharashtra....my mother tounge is marathi!!...

answered Oct 27, 2013 by Eminem Camera Operator (10,727 points)

zikr and destroyer are also marathi......................

oh..i saw tht...nd unfortunatley ..they belongs to srkian species....

ek aur baar species bola to ataa maji satkel

+11 votes

Aamchi Mumbai..................

answered Oct 27, 2013 by karan khan Director (132,813 points)

4th marathi on this forum

+11 votes

From Dilwalon cum Rapists ka DELHI!

answered Oct 28, 2013 by Zin Assistant Director (48,295 points)

ahahahahah................

+10 votes

Sangli from Maharastra...........

answered Oct 27, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+10 votes

enter image description here

The city of joy KOLKATA

answered Oct 28, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0

nice man......................

wot me or building?

Daredevil, where do u stay in kolkata? I am from kolkata too!

I stay at kolkata-75

+10 votes

City of Joy aka Kolkata, my hometownenter image description here
New Delhi, ma working placeenter image description here

answered Oct 28, 2013 by cluster Location Manager (5,566 points)
+10 votes

I am from gorakhpur,uttar pradesh...city of longest platform of india

answered Oct 28, 2013 by puneetshukla Producer (101,696 points)
+10 votes

I was in pune but now I m in bhopal..

answered Oct 28, 2013 by moviezfun Producer (108,057 points)
+10 votes

From Lahore, Pakistan

halalala

hulululu

answered Nov 10, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0

Mashaallah bohot umda nazaara hai......

+9 votes

Guwahati,Assam..............

answered Oct 27, 2013 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,373 points)
edited Jul 21, 2014 by dipokbarman
+9 votes

New Delhi-The capital of India!!!

answered Oct 28, 2013 by naya yug Director (130,289 points)
+9 votes

Bhilai (c.g.), India.

answered Nov 10, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
u r nearest to me i m from raipur (c.g.)
+9 votes

Mumbai, Maharashtra

answered Nov 10, 2013 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,357 points)
+9 votes

Bagalkot,Karnataka.

answered Nov 18, 2013 by Sacrifice Production Accountant (29,580 points)