Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
186 views
Actor/Actress Description
Member of Parliament

Member of Parliament

(Samajwadi Party)

Health & Family Welfar Minister (Jan 2003 - May 2004)

Ministry of Shipping (Aug 2004)

Head of BJP's Cultural & Art Wing

Member of Parliament (2004 - 2009)

Indian National Congress

Member of Parliament (2004)

BJP

Member of Parliament (2004 - 2009)

BJP

Member of Parliament (1984 - 1987)

Indian National Congress

Member of Parliament

Samajwadi Party

Union Minister of Culture & Tourism (July 2002)

Ministry of External Affairs

Lost in 2009 Lok Sabha Elections

BJP

 

Deceased celebrities turned politicians like Sunil Dutt (Congress) & Rajesh Khanna (Congress) are not mentioned. Shekhar Suman (Congress) too had contested in 2009 elections only to be defeated by Shatrughan Sinha.

in Opinion by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think shotgun is most succesful politician from bollywood till now!!!

by Director (130k points)
selected by
0
After Sunil Dutt yes Shotgun Sinha it is.
0 votes

Good work.....................

by All Time best! (285k points)