Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
64 views

Even though Afridi was coming, I didn't really thought Pakistan would win.

in Archived by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Even i dint thought pakistan win the match.when i went for namaz(tarawih)score was 30-4.i thought pak woudnt cross 100.shahid afridi played magical inning with bat and is bowling was brilliant(7 Wickets)

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I didnt even know there was a match,i came to know about it through this forum

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
LOL! The buzz wasn't much.
0
Only time i knw nowadays that there is a cricket match is during ipl.....baaki saal kya hota hai i dont even come to know...accidentally pata chal jata hai mostly
0
I only care if some good cricketers are there, or the match is tough, because that automatically gives hype. Personally, I don't even like IPL, it's for sure fixed.
0
ipl to fixed hai hi............
+3 votes

before the match had even started,i was very much sure that Pakistan will win though WI may make it a interesting match but after Pak Lost 5 wickets i thought that Pak will max go to the score within 200 runs & WI would win the match easily but after rocking performance of Shahid which made Pak to score a fighting total of 224,i thought that game will be interesting but Pak will win at the last but again WI batting fell like a pack of cards and then i was 100%sure that now Pak will win the match easily

by
0
West Indies batsman were unarguably finding it hard to bat easily because of the great balling.
0
yes..............
+3 votes

I thought West Indies is still playing tri series against Ind & SL

by Director (135k points)