+6 votes
158 views
asked in Box Office Related by Director (132k points)
87% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Christmas > Gandhi Jayanti/Dussehra > EID > Diwali > Independance Day .

answered by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Christmas is the best period as it has 2 weeks comprising of holidays and new year

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
0
Rank all
+3 votes

Christmas>>>Dussehra>Eid>Diwali>Independence Day.....

answered by Producer (102k points)
+3 votes

Eid is best ...............

answered by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)
0
Acc to this year?
+3 votes

Cristmass>>Diwali>= Eid

answered by Location Manager (6.4k points)
0
Acc to this year?
+2 votes

Diwali>Eid>Christmas>Independence>Dusshera.....

answered by Director (136k points)
0
I have asked according to this year
0
Dusshera>Eid>Diwali>Christmas>Independence day
+2 votes

According to 2014
Diwali
Gandhi Jayanti
Eid
Christmas day
Independance day

answered by Director (131k points)