Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 266 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 139 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 103 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 78 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Seinfeld - 71 points
  13. Vivek Rai - 69 points
  14. shah - 67 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 67 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 30 points
  23. Sanal - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+7 votes
76 views
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by
0
Man, today he just rocked the match, we can easily say he saved Pakistan, man he is great, love him.

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Ind/Pak

Yuvraj Singh 118 4/28 India v England Indore 17 Nov 2008

SR Tendulkar 141 4/38 India v Australia Dhaka 28 Oct 1998

SC Ganguly 130* 4/21 India v Sri Lanka Nagpur 22 Mar 1999

Shoaib Malik 118 4/19 Pakistan v Hong Kong Colombo (SSC) 18 Jul 2004

Others

VIV Richards 119 5/41 West Indies v New Zealand Dunedin 18 Mar 1987

NJ Astle 117 4/43 New Zealand v Pakistan Mohali 9 May 1997

ST Jayasuriya 122 4/39 Sri Lanka v Australia Sydney 9 Jan 2003

JF Kloppenburg 121 4/42 Netherlands v Namibia Bloemfontein 3 Mar 2003

CH Gayle 112* 4/24 West Indies v Zimbabwe Harare 30 Nov 2003

PD Collingwood 112* 6/31 England v Bangladesh Nottingham 21 Jun 2005

by
selected by
+3 votes

Boom boom afridi. I am From mangalore(india) but he has large fan following here than any other cricketers. during summer season there cricket tournment on every sunday some times even saturday.In ground you can Find 2-3 cutout of afridi

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+3 votes

Harbhajan Scores 109 runs agains NZ & took 6 wckts in 69 runs (Test),& Sir Jadeja took 5 wckts in 23 runs & scores 73 against Austrailia

by Director (136k points)
+3 votes

best allrounder performances in one day cricket.
112 + 6/31 = Paul Collingwood, Eng v Bdesh, Trent Bridge, 21 June 2005.
141 + 4/38 = Sachin Tendulkar, India v Australia, Dhaka, 29 Oct 1998.
130
+ 4/21 = Sourav Ganguly, India v Sri Lanka, Nagpur, 22 March 1999.
122 + 4/39 = Sanath Jayasuriya, SL v Australia, Sydney, 9 Jan 2003.
121 + 4/42 = Feiko Kloppenburg, Netherlands vs Namibia, 3 Mar 2003.
118 + 4/19 = Shoaib Malik, Pakistan v Hong Kong, Colombo, 18 Jul 2004.
118 + 4/28 = Yuvraj Singh, India v England, Indore, 17 November 2008.
117 + 4/43 = Nathan Astle, New Zealand v Pak, Mohali, 9 May 1997.
112* + 4/24 = Chris Gayle, West Indies v Zim, Harare, 30 nov 2003

by
...