Logging in Errors

would it make any difference if sallu-srk or aamir-srk was in AAA?

+6 votes
176 views
asked Apr 12, 2014 in Predictions by Deleted User Id - 0

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Performance wise,i dnt see anyone else as Amar prem.Boxofficewise,well the film's shoot started in 91 when srk didnt even make his debut,and the problems the film faced during release,it wont hv mattered who is the star.Check my answer here. http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/143827/predict-released-please-overrating-sincere-honest-answer

answered Apr 12, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,394 points)
selected May 23, 2014 by Maruf Sarker
+1 vote

Aamir has really good comic timing!. Aamir is also responsible for what aaa is today. I don't think Shahrukh-Salman would have worked out..

answered Apr 12, 2014 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,998 points)
+1 vote

It would be hit

answered Apr 12, 2014 by sihan Editor (88,281 points)
+1 vote

Never, some films are better left untouched, AAA is a classic, no other combination would have made it as entertaining.

answered Jan 29, 2017 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
0 votes

Well at that time time i'm nt sure abt aamir-srk or Srk-salman,bt if it woul releasd after 2005 betn Aamir nd srk then it would grossd equally in India as overseas,it would b'cm one of d mst biggest hit of d decade,nd if it wud release with srk-salman,then it might have b'com highest grosser in India bt nt in overseas(i mean it would nt gross equally in ovrseas as well as in India)

answered Apr 12, 2014 by Jab Tak hain jaan Location Manager (6,354 points) 1 flag
so not even srks star power could make it highest grosser in overseas?
No no didn't mean it look   srk has 100% fan following in overseas,nd aamir has 80% fan following in overseas so total result of cmbining both two r 100+80 divided by 2=90%,nd srk+salman=100+40 divided by 2=70% in overseas.i think u get ur answer.
divide everything n then divide that thing with divider n u will get ur answer