Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
178 views
in Predictions by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Performance wise,i dnt see anyone else as Amar prem.Boxofficewise,well the film's shoot started in 91 when srk didnt even make his debut,and the problems the film faced during release,it wont hv mattered who is the star.Check my answer here. http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/143827/predict-released-please-overrating-sincere-honest-answer

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Aamir has really good comic timing!. Aamir is also responsible for what aaa is today. I don't think Shahrukh-Salman would have worked out..

by Second Unit Director (77.4k points)
+1 vote

It would be hit

by Editor (88.5k points)
+1 vote

Never, some films are better left untouched, AAA is a classic, no other combination would have made it as entertaining.

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

Well at that time time i'm nt sure abt aamir-srk or Srk-salman,bt if it woul releasd after 2005 betn Aamir nd srk then it would grossd equally in India as overseas,it would b'cm one of d mst biggest hit of d decade,nd if it wud release with srk-salman,then it might have b'com highest grosser in India bt nt in overseas(i mean it would nt gross equally in ovrseas as well as in India)

by Location Manager (6.4k points) 1 flag
0
so not even srks star power could make it highest grosser in overseas?
0
No no didn't mean it look   srk has 100% fan following in overseas,nd aamir has 80% fan following in overseas so total result of cmbining both two r 100+80 divided by 2=90%,nd srk+salman=100+40 divided by 2=70% in overseas.i think u get ur answer.
0
divide everything n then divide that thing with divider n u will get ur answer