Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
206 views
in Opinion by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I didn't watch south movies much so I am not aware about most of the movies there or I have watched the hindi dubbed version of few. Here is my list:
1. Robot
2. Krissh 3
3. Ra.one
4. Dhoom 3
5. Koi Mil Gaya (mainly for that spaceship landing scene)
6. Makkhi
7. Vishvaroopam
8.Magadheera
9.Ek tha tiger
10. Joker/Angneepath (2012 wali)

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
selected by
0
Krrish 3 have better vfx than ra.one?????
How?????

Robot ke baare me nahi bolunga because i'm confused but krrish 3 is behind in vfx than ra one
0
That depends on the parimeter you took the measure the quality..... So, results may change from person to person...
+2 votes

#1.Battleship
2.Avatar
#3.life of pi
4.Gravity
#5.Pirate of caribean
6.iron man3
#7.Transformes
8.The day after tomorrow
#9.2012
10.war of the world/300 nd many more
.
.

bollywood

1.raone
2.robot
3.makhi
4.kmg
5.krish

by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
edited by
0
You missed Avengers and The Adbenture of Tin Tin.