Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 71 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+9 votes
1.2k views

 

Salman Khan's Kick becomes the first Indian film to be shot in the Capital of Poland whereas the second Bollywood film as well as Indian film to be shot in Poland. The first one was Fanaa (2005) starring Aamir Khan & Kajol Devgn. Fanaa was exclusively shot in Tatra Mountains, Southern Poland. Kick is scheduled to kick-start it's shoot from April 12th in Warsaw, Poland.

Here's a few pics of Warsaw, Capital of Poland.

in Opinion by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

A BLOCKBUSTER ON ARRIVAL........

by
selected by
+2 votes

Thanks for sharing this...

by Director (129k points)
+2 votes

Nice city...and salman looks like krish

by Editor (88.5k points)
0
Na na there can be only one Krrish & that's Hrithik.