+6 votes
184 views
Choices:
Fight Club
Shutter Island
asked in Opinion by Star (141k points)
78% Accept Rate
0
hated Fight Club cz i watched it after KCK n one idiot friend of mine taken name of KCK before so i knew what is the story

Shutter Island was predictable for me though i liked the film a lot

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

shutter island was rather anticlimax

answered by
selected by
+2 votes

Fincher Best vs Scorsese disappoinment
Fight Club wins without a doubt. Shutter Island is still a great movie, but the ending really didn't do it for me.

answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
+1 vote

Difficult to choose. But i will choose Shutter Island cuz its climax is more confusing

answered by Production Designer (14k points)
+1 vote

Fight club- superb climax

answered by Editor (80.2k points)