Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 486 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 231 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 97 points
  17. nitesh singh - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+9 votes
145 views
I found it really great on dhoni s part really he showed what value kohli s innings was
in Sports Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

He is very good man.......

by Editor (88.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

That was really sweet of him....

by Second Unit Director (77.6k points)
+2 votes

It was great i salute Dhoni's decision Kohli played a great knock and he deserved to finish the game

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+1 vote

That moment was Simply Awesome !!

And by looking at that , we can say that he is very sweet , cares for his players !

And I salute his awesomeness !!

enter image description here

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
0 votes

Just becouse of kohli played superb innings thats why dhoni gives him to hit winning runs.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
0 votes

Yaah, it looked really pleasurous to eyes. It was Kohli who took India to that stage and Dhoni knew that Kohli was the one who should end this all and he did the same.
But, after this how Kohli was amused with Dhoni for not taking a single was "sone pe suhaga".

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)