Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,698 questions

242,237 answers

293,718 comments

396 users

Will it be a ind vs sl final or going to be chokers vs chokers

+4 votes
79 views
asked Apr 3, 2014 in Sports Related by the shield Production Designer (12,761 points)
87% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It will be india vs srl with india winning the final
or
if it is chokers vs chokers than after 3 hours in the match after many reversals and close pinfalls india will come out and when umpires are down will hit sa and srl with steel chair shot and with the help of bcci and icc india will pin both sa and srl for 3 count
1...2....3............and new world t20 champs - INDIA

answered Apr 3, 2014 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (200,711 points)
selected Apr 4, 2014 by the shield
ha ha waise sunday ko wresalmania bhi hai aur t20 ka final bhi
+2 votes

Sri Lanka aren't chokers. They play better than their potential various Rsa mostly don't play fully to their potential. And final will be Sri Lanka vs Rsa for sure.

answered Apr 3, 2014 by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
how could u say that look that 2007 world cup final
2009 icc t20 world cup final
2011 icc world cup final
2012 icc t 20 world cup final
nw wait for 2014 itna to sa semifinal nai hari jitna srlanka final har chuki hai nw they are nw new chokers and hope they again choke in final
+2 votes

Sunday is going to be a battle of Two Asian Giants..!!.. SL vs India and India will be the champions once again..

answered Apr 3, 2014 by Anand1199 Star (150,429 points)
+2 votes

India play spin well,i dnt see tahir being such a big threat for India.Steyn is the only threat somewhat.Only chance for SA is if they bat very well,abd needs to perform big time.If India go to the final,india will win,if SA go,then SL will win.

answered Apr 4, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,355 points)
+1 vote

Seeing the conditions that are there in mirpur it will be india unless some suprises come are way for sa to win there only chance is bat first put around 170-180 and then try to stop india but if ind bat first and even score 150 then sa would looking at another exit at the semis stage...(but its cricket and most importantly t20 cricket so anything happen but hopefully what i think happens)

answered Apr 3, 2014 by naya yug Director (130,265 points)