Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 486 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 231 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 97 points
  17. nitesh singh - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
66 views
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Certainly, especially Test Match. I hate test matches, want them to stop. While ODI, people who really watch the every ball, there are like the biggest Cricket fans or what, because it's awesomely boring. Hate it. I like T20, but I start to watch the match after some overs have gone so I don't have to see the boring start.

by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
selected by
0
i think every format needs to be a 10-10 format...even 20-20 seems long sometimes
0
lol! I know, but I don't think 10-10 will be great for many, because many times the real, tough game, when the team gets in form, starts after the first 8 overs.
+2 votes

I dont think so but, many players think that way - coz its more money less hardwork! quickmoney!

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+2 votes

Test matches are the most boring game in the world.....But, I Really Like To Watch ASHES Series Between Australia And England.... And ODI Cricket Matches Should be Reduced to 40 Overs.....

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
0
Even 20 overs seems long to me sometimes....i think 10 overs is just perfect
+2 votes

Test cricket is best cricket!! yes it is boring..i dnt watch every ball of test match...bt still i want test cricket!! 20 overs game is best when it comes 2 entertainment,bt 2 find out the true potential of a player,test cricket is the best way

by Director (135k points)