Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 233 points
  2. Ajay - 205 points
  3. Rancho - 160 points
  4. Roman - 107 points
  5. playboy - 105 points
  6. Lambodar - 103 points
  7. Nikeel - 97 points
  8. Grand Nova - 94 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 93 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 65 points
  13. shah - 53 points
  14. Suhas - 48 points
  15. SSk - 48 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Sanal - 36 points
  21. Rahul - 35 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 29 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
279 views

Bang Bang other than being a superstar's film also has a big advantage of 4 Day Holiday and a Saturday Week , but on the other side it has a disadvantage that it will be clashing with Phantom and Mary Kom !!

Whereas Holiday is also a superstar's Film , it will not have any big advantage nor disadvantage due to its release date !

So which Film will collect more according to You , Holiday : A Soldier is Never Off Duty or Bang Bang

I want an Unbiased Answer !

in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If bang bang gets solo release or even if its clashes with Mary kom the bang bang will collect as plexes will have much better collection then holiday..even its getting 3 holiday and sunday in first Tdays which give it huge edge over Holiday.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+2 votes

in my opinion if holiday gets wom like rowdy rathore then he might get bigger collection than bang bang bt at this its bang bang wait for oct becoz bo is unpredictable bro

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+2 votes

Holiday ..............

by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)
+1 vote

Bang bang.................

by Editor (88.6k points)
+1 vote

Bang bang with clash would still score above then holiday considering genre,release date and without clash it is a serious records breaking potential film so all jn all currently currently it is amuch bigger boxoffice prospect!!!

by Director (130k points)