Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
185 views
Verdict 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
All Time Blockbuster - - - - -
Blockbuster - - - - -
Super Hit - - Agneepath - -
Hit My Name Is Khan

Yamla Pagla Deewana

Tanu Weds Manu

Kahaani Jolly LLB Queen
Semi Hit

Ishqiya

Love Sex Aur Dhokha

No One Killed Jessica Paan Singh Tomar

Race 2

Special 26

ABCD

Kai Po Che

Jai Ho
Average Atithi Tum Kab Jaoge? - Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu -

Yaariyan

Hasee Toh Phasee

Below Average Veer

Dhobi Ghat

Yeh Saali Zindagi

Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya

Table No. 21

Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster Returns

Mere Dad Ki Maruti

-
Total Movies (includes Flops & Disasters) 36 23 26 37 41
Total Number of Successful Movies 4 3 4 5 6
Total Number of Clean Hits 1 2 2 1 1
Success % 11.11% 13.04% 15.38% 13.51% 14.63%
Hit % 2.77% 8.69% 7.69% 2.70% 2.43%
Failure % 86.11% 78.26% 76.92% 83.78% 82.92%

 

Note: For 2014, Gunday & Ragini MMS 2 are considered among the successful films even though their verdict is still awaited. Also, Highway was not a successful film.

in Opinion by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Superb work ......

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Gunday is Semi Hit,Queen is Super Hit and Ragini MMS 2 is Hit.

by All Time best! (285k points)
0
The verdicts are not yet been given for those 2 by BOI & Queen is Hit according to them.
0 votes

WOW.So there is no chance for making a film as blockbuster in 1st quarter of year.

by Second Unit Director (74.1k points)