Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
79 views
in Sports Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The are the tougher one to beat than Pak for Sri Lanka as WI had the good balance of bowling and batting. Srilanka had good bowling but their batting is not at their best, batsmen like Sanga and Mehla are struggling a lot. But, again Lanka had the advantage of home conditions as Sri Lanka use to had same enviroment.
Well, both the semis are going to be the out and out entertaining. Hope our team comes out as best of all the 4 nations.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

james faukner's comment made wi better side looking the gayle fielding thats show they are nw want to win every match and that approch nw made wi a dangerous side

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
0
I was thinking the same.Pehle dono match me specially gayle,aisa lag raha tha inko khelne ka man nahi,lagta hai sote sher ko jaga diya