Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
47 views
in Sports Related by Mega Star (216k points)
97% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Amazing Performance by Sri Lanka !!

First I Thought that New Zealand will win easily , then it all changed.

World T20 is never certain !!

Moreover -: It was a Herath-angez performance by Rangana.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

superb performance by lankans and they maintain their consistansy in icc world cup tournaments from 07

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
0
ICC World Cup Final 2007- Sri Lanka Lost
ICC World Cup Final 2011- Sri Lanka Lost

ICC World T-20 2009- Sri Lanka Lost
ICC World T-20 2012- Sri Lanka Lost

I hope they maintain their consistency.
0
bta kise rha hai mujhe pta hai and maine ye to likha nai hai ki tournament jitte aa rai hai knockout me pahuchti to hai uske bd har jati hai wo bt alag hai
0
badi khushi ki baat hai
+2 votes

I was wishing that BlackCaps win, but now b/w Pak & WI whoever reaches Semis beats Lankans as i don't want India- Lanka Final, just bored of India Sri Lanka matches

by Production Designer (13.4k points)