Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. Intense - 469 points
  4. Suhas - 334 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 285 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 238 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 195 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

981 users

+8 votes
339 views
Month Bollywood Hollywood
April Week 1 
Weeek 2 

Week 3 
Week 4
May Week 1 

Week 2

Daawat-E-Ishq

-
Week 3 -
Week 4

City Lights

Week 5 Kuku Mathur Ki Jhand Ho Gayi -
 
June Week 1 
Week 2  Fugly -
Week 3 
Week 4 

Villain

July Week 1  Finding Fanny -
Week 2  Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania -
Week 3  Mardaani
Week 4  KICK -

 

Note:

1. Only Notable releases are mentioned. Smaller films by prestigeous production houses like YRF & Vishesh Films are also mentioned.

2. All Hollywood release dates are Indian release dates that are officially confirmed.

3. August till December release dates will be shared as soon as the complete schedule for both Bollywood as well as Hollywood is confirmed with proper dates.

in Opinion by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Wow.very good post.

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Good work man!

by Editor (88.4k points)
+2 votes

Great work
all films are looking good but holiwood have much better releases than bollywood

films i'm excited about most
bollywood -

holiday
bhootnath returns and humshakals(little bit)
the rest of movies

the films i'm most excited about
hollywood - in no pirticular order

rio 2
x-men
transformers
amazing spiderman 2
dawn of the planet of apes
how 2 train your dragon 2
godzila and tarzan(little bit)
the rest of movies

and where is captain america-the winter soldier

by Mega Star (207k points)
edited by
0
Captain America i in the very starting .
+1 vote

good work bro , thanks for sharing.2 blockbusters on the way Kick and Holiday.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)