Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,697 questions

242,230 answers

293,715 comments

396 users

Two minutes silence for faukner who commets on wi

+7 votes
133 views
sammy knockout aus from icc t20
asked Mar 28, 2014 in Sports Related by the shield Production Designer (12,761 points)
87% Accept Rate
haahahha....well said
Badshah, Gayle was so much excited as the other day in a press conference Faulkner commented that he didn't liked the carribean team. And see what happened today, he bowled the last over and Sammy replied him in the best way possible. I liked the way West Indies team celebrated and I wished to be on the same ground during that moment.
hahaha very happy from australia's loss wo match yaad aata hai jab faulkner ne 5 sixes laga k india ko haraya tha and its like har kutte ka din hota hai
Sandeep: yup.........that was a beautiful n aggressive way of celebrating...loved it

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Hahaha very happy! Not only aus gets knocked out but also india wins today and they qualify for semis! !! hahaha! poor aussies!! hahaha

answered Mar 28, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
selected Mar 29, 2014 by the shield
+3 votes

In 2012 they were knocked out from semis by Windies so that might be the resaon for his dislikenss towards Windies team

answered Mar 28, 2014 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,678 points)
I think India will win the wct20 unless its a really bad day for India.Can anyone beat India?
+1 vote

Kya bola tha woh?

answered Mar 28, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,355 points)
yhi ki use westindian cricket team pasand nai hai
+1 vote

That is bad mind game of australia , before match they target like this only.

answered Mar 30, 2014 by Prashant Assistant Director (51,895 points)