Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 107 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 101 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 42 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
62 views
Now if take nzl and eng win against neth(which they should) Then all 4 teams on 2 wins out of 3 matches which makes sl vs nzl and eng vs sa the decider for semis.
in Sports Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I think Srilanka will be there for sure as they had better spin attack which matters a lot the slow sub continental pitches..... it was large amount of due today so they didn't had the big impact but every day will not be like today. The second team from the group must be SA and reason we had in NZL vs SA match.
The exictment level is rising high for the rest of the tounament. In last few days the tournament had really lived up otherwise thus edition was felling lame firstly because of the really bad format and then because of not so exciting matches of India.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
selected by
0
But i think india s group will become tighter tomorrow and things will be more clear like they are in this group i m expecting aus to bounce back strongly tomorrow
0
hope sooo!!!!!!
+2 votes

yup and dew and toss will play the vital role in both matches coz both match played at 7pm

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+2 votes

Proteas and Lankans

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
+2 votes

No matter how much i dislike lanka,bt they would go through.I want NZ and Eng to go through bt i think it will be Lanka and SA.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

Sri Lanka & SA will go to the semi finals

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
0 votes

England & Srilanka will reach Semi-Finals

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)