Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 383 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
104 views
in Actors by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
94% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Ranbir is one of the most talented actor of current generation, from his first film to recent one we have seen him doing different kind of films. He is versatile and his screen presence is very good. As an actor he is growing day by day and his hard work is paying off well to him...

by Production Accountant (20.5k points)
selected by
+1
Agree bro. One of the best at present. Personally I rank him 2nd according to acting skill.
+4 votes

Good and talented although I don't like him!

by Editor (88.4k points)
+3 votes

Very good actor...........u can show his awsum acting pieces to anyone like RSingh, WUSid, Rockstar, Barfi n that person will definitely want to see his 5th performance..n now it will be upto you, either u want to show him Besharam or APKGK....damn...wasn't able to praise him for long time.....inshort, he is really a good actor but an overrated one for sure

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
SRK To Sport A Never-Before-Seen Avatar In FAN ! Link Here
+2 votes

4/5.........................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+2 votes

Ranbir made for only acting

Ranbir is excellent actor

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
+1 vote

Rk is my fav actor, he is supertalend, he can do any kind of role,his choice of film selection is very good. He connects with audience through his acting. He can make a role lively.

by Art Director (2.7k points)
+1 vote

Undoubtedly hes a storehoue of talent nd d nxt big thng 2 happen in bollywood,has got every thng great screen presense,gud luks,great dancing abilities...........nd ya 1 mre thng no one cud have puld off d role of barfi bter dan hm

by
0 votes

Ranbir is good and talented actor of cuurent generation.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)