Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 474 points
  2. Intense - 437 points
  3. SSk - 339 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 230 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Rocsky - 128 points
  17. Charlie Jatinder - 127 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 83 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+11 votes
280 views

in Opinion by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate
+1
U know i can see R. Dravid and Srinath in the 2nd pic!!

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Wow what a visual this football match between superstars of two biggest passions of the country since so long great to see this!!!

by Director (130k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Great collection.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+2 votes

i watched that football macth live on tv.
it was played on eden garden in 1999 or 2000 i guess.

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
+1
Yup me too. Anil Kapoor was extremely funny where he played awfully.
+2 votes

Thanks for sharing this pic bro.btw who won that match?How Srk played?.can you share youtube link of match.

by Director (132k points)
0
Hmmm I don't remember it so vividly. I only remember Anil Kapoor because he played terribly. While others were trying to play serious football, he was just there on his own playing however he wanted to play.
+2 votes

Superb............

by Editor (88.4k points)
0 votes

My views.....
1.Why did they wear tri color on their thighs..
2.Anil kapoor and srk had girly legs..
3. Sachin and Sanjay dutt discussing about guns and rifles .

by Director (123k points)
edited by
+1
at the last line
+2
Haha . Haan yaar kuch zyaada hi hogaya..
+2
hahaha.....now it looks funny