Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+6 votes
23 views
in Archived by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I also think so..... Their performance in T20 is not so good..... India won T20 Worldcup in 2007.... But, after that They performed poorly in all T20 Worldcup.....

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Yes i also think the same way and this is because of IPL tournament i guess.the T-20 team is playing so much games in IPL that it becomes overconfident and is not performing upto the expectations in other matches

by
+2 votes

No i dont think so in last t20 worldcup they performed well they won 2 out of 3 games before knockout stages but runrate was less because of that they were knocked out

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)