Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,698 questions

242,237 answers

293,718 comments

396 users

Dale steyn show why he is the no1 bowler in the world?

+12 votes
203 views
last over just 4runs and two wkts and gave sa 2 runs win what a bowler he is
asked Mar 24, 2014 in Sports Related by the shield Production Designer (12,761 points)
87% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

My all time fav bowler..!! Steyn Gun..Fired today at all might.
enter image description here

answered Mar 24, 2014 by Anand1199 Star (150,429 points)
selected Mar 24, 2014 by the shield
+5 votes

GUN MACHINE...................

answered Mar 24, 2014 by kishorllwn Camera Operator (9,329 points)
+4 votes

What a bowler!!.............

answered Mar 24, 2014 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (73,810 points)
+4 votes

Excellent spell from world class bowler (in all format)....bad luck for kiwis in a very competitive match.

answered Mar 24, 2014 by deepak_bishty Director (128,310 points)
They very lucky a couple of days before.
+4 votes

Brilliant it opens up the group and the tournament really exiting bit of cricket!!!

answered Mar 24, 2014 by naya yug Director (130,265 points)
+4 votes

One Of The Best Bowlers.. Proved Again..!!

answered Mar 24, 2014 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,351 points)
+3 votes

I am very sad coz i am a NZ supporter.I am confused whether i should abuse steyn or praise his awesomeness.

answered Mar 24, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,355 points)
7 runs of 6 balls with 5 wickets and taylor still batting!. You should praise Steyn.