Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

yrf has a strong links in industry and overseas both.i am sure that it will get 1000screens in overseas and 4800+ screens in india.so day after diwali ensure 95%occupancy which means 45cr+ on cards and srk ensures 25cr+ with 1000screens in overseas.great

by Super-star (171k points)
selected by
0
Where Is Your post About The Prediction Of Happy New Year ?
0
why wat happens?
0
Now Nava Re showed it .
+2 votes

so yrf wants d3 record to broken by onone other than srk hny.
apne hi pair pe khulahari maar li yrf ne.

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
+1
so it is 100% confirmed even in bad case hny will cross d3 lifetime bcz they promote tremendously.
if film is good then sky is limit for hny.
so this is really shocking news for amir fans.
i
0
''so it is 100% confirmed even in bad case hny will cross d3 lifetime''........hahahaha.........it will happen in excellent case.....don't go by CE that it did 208 in competition so a classy-massy film like HNY is also bound to perform....kaunsi film public ko pasand ajaye pta nhn chalta.....only 2films crossed 200 n maybe Kick will join it before HNY...so only 3films from India...n 262crore is literally a huge task.....plus AJ can release on Diwali.....n 500c plus in WW is also difficult....though 20m plus looks a guarantee in overseas as of now cz of CE

regarding promotions, Redchillies don't need any advertisement ideas in domestic market, they r really rich n smart in promoting things...plus they have a strong hold on promoting things on social media which will help in overseas case too.......in overseas, YRF will help but not much cz if massy film like CE released on record screens so SRK ka naam waise bhi kafi h, oper sy HNY h bhi classy film....so YRF is not really a big thing for HNY......i m just happy on association of SRK with YRF once again
0
i can be sure sallu will ask devgan to release aj along with hny to dent coll.
0
Hahahaha...........don't think that much....Salman can't say this that is what i think abt Salman.....he is a man enjoying his own life
0 votes

That's Great.

Excited !

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)