Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
199 views
in Sports Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+3 votes

australia were going fine but pakistani bowled some excellent overs to turn around the match..

by
0
all in all..............turning point lanay wala kaun LALA-mera dost, Maxwell ko out krnay wala, Lala-mera dost ....Lala kahen na kahen kaam dekha jata h almost har match mein....aj bhi Lala ny he kaam dekhaya wrna apna Ajmal bhi band bjwa kr beth gya tha
0
haha sir lala ki yehi baat hai....woh har aik, do matches mein apna role play kar jata either by batting or with bowling....
0
hmm.....par maine expect keya tha ''woh har aik, do matches mein apna role play kar jata.....aur phir 1saal team mein jgah bna laita h '' ....aur yeh India k baad BD k khilaf awaen perform kr gya tha, asolann iska bnta nhn tha perform krna with Bat
+1
hahahaha
+3 votes

Fantastic comeback from pak.How did aus manage to lose.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Bhai bakiyo ne barring maxwell and finch didnt even get double digits
0
When maxwell got out finch was 37 of 32 and then he add only 28 from 22 balls
kya yeh aacha hai
0
@thunder bird so what about bailey he should have played 1's and 2's and 4's in between 5 to 6 balls  but instead he plays dot balls gets the run rate high and then gets out, the thing is finch showed that if he opted to play a typical 'maar-dhad' innings at begin australia would have wrapped out inside 18 overs itself that to if bailey played test innings
+1
I think Finch had underestimated Pakistan because of Maxwell, and had thought the match is in Australia hand for sure, hell I think everyone had done that.
+3 votes

Excellent captaincy from Hafeez , the way he used his bowlers in death overs

by Second Unit Director (78.8k points)
0
I wouldn't say that actually, Bhatti ka last over tha achcha, par risk hi tha. Bhatti extra de deta hai, no ball, wide, wakheira, our usne 30 khaaye the aik hi over mein.
0
agar maxwell ya finch koi bhi last over tak tika hota to bhatti ko over na milta , uski kismat achchi thi
0
Aggar Maxwell tikka hotta to last over tak shaayad pohanchti hi na, lol. Bhatti ko di hi isliye thi shaayad ke ab maxwell ya finch nahi the.
+3 votes

That's called pakistan.........most unpredictable team of world!

by Editor (88.5k points)
+2 votes

Well played pakistan
but i really think that it was aaron finch who played one of the worst innings of t20 in recent history wheread umar akmal played brilliantly but glenn maxwell was best today

aaron finch is the vilain for australia

by Mega Star (214k points)
0
yr akmal brother ne bhi isi tarah innings stable ki thi...umer akmal aik end pe maar rha tha aur kamran akmal doosry end pe slow khel rha tha aur singles ly k umer ko strike dy rha tha...
0
@thunder bird so you mean to say finch should have played like maxwell when your team has lost 2 main wicket in first over and there is no guarantee that your partner will play till the end?, come on it watson and warner who are culprits if would have opted to play like maxwell australia would have wrapped inside 150runs with 2-3 overs to spare
0
After glenn got out then what did finch did
he was set batsman and he add 28 of 22 balls lol
and you can't expect new batsman to hit six
so finch should have started hitting but then 28 from 22 lol
0
Thunderbird, Finch didn't play great, but he can't be called the reason for the defeat, he did better than all except Maxwell.
+2 votes

Ye sab finch, haddin are highly overrated players , the match was easily set for australia during the 9th 10th overs by Maxwell. But mainly likes of Finch who cant even play proper cricket and are called t20 specialist!

by
0
Completely agree
Aaron finch defeated australia
really dissapointed
+2 votes

102/2 in 8 overs and then loses your match by 16 runs... huge dissappointment for aussis team.
But credit should be given to maxwell...one of the best t20 innings pure entertainment of heavy hitting.

by Director (129k points)
0
Maxwell chaa gaya. Maxwell ki to aaddat hi yeh hai, pata nahi aik match mein Australia ne kuch 180 kiye the shaayad, our usmein 120 to isne kiye the.
0
@filman-120?maxwell ne aajtak kisi bhi format me 100 nahi banaye aus ke liye
0
Kiya tha bhai, match yaad nahi aa raha hai abhi.
0