Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 447 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 218 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 214 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 134 points
  16. Rocsky - 131 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 62 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
211 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
+4
That would be nice. But before there are many others who are hosting similar shows for years together so even they should get the recognition.

7 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir sir is doing excellent work for social welfare and needs to be praised for his work and i don't think he himself want any awards for his effort......
Only positive changes in people belief /awareness and society welfare required through this show.

by Director (128k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Yup why not ,he is using his stardum nd money for a great cause

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
+6 votes

Yes.1st season brought changes in a few laws,i knw abt some change in rajasthan.Same this time.But i am dissapointed with some people on the internet.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
wasnt talking abt u
0
Ok.......................
0
Srk smokes for show off. He beats security for show off.Atleast Aamir is doing something for the society unlike other stars!...
0
so u picked up 2 of srk's controversial topics. do u want me to start with Aamir's plus tere se kisi ne baat nahi ki to apne kaam se kaam rakh
+4 votes

Yap its a great show and supreme inspiration for general citizens!

by Editor (88.4k points)
+4 votes

Yes he should get one from president!... President should personally go to Aamir's house and give that award

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
+1 vote

Yes he should ger award for fake show. Almost All incidents in this show are fake and created just to get trps !!!

by
0
tera jaise ga*****kahan milega
0
Sonagachi to jannat hai bhai,kash mere sheher me hota @baz-delhi me bhi to GB Road hai
0
yaar navo mujhe bhi sonagachi jana hai, thoda basics sikha dena, tu toh xperienced hai! !!
0
Incidents are not fake... Karnataka mining is 100% true...
+1 vote

Mr. President...His Name is Aamir Khan & He is Doing A Good Work.

by Mega Star (200k points)