Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+12 votes
2.2k views
YEAR SALMAN KHAN MOVIE CLASHES
26/08/1988
29/12/1989
21/12/1990 -
11/01/1991
22/02/1991
31/05/1991
30/08/1991 -
15/11/1991 -
14/02/1992
18/06/1992 -
03/07/1992 -
17/07/1992
22/10/1993
22/10/1993
11/04/1994

05/08/1994
19/08/1994 -
16/12/1994 -
13/01/1995 -
29/09/1995
29/03/1996
09/08/1996
23/08/1996 -
07/02/1997
28/02/1997
27/03/1998
22/05/1998 -
02/10/1998 -
02/04/1999 -
27/05/1999 -
18/06/1999 -
10/09/1999
05/11/1999

24/03/2000 -
05/05/2000 -
04/08/2000
17/11/2000 -
09/03/2001 -
22/02/2002 -
24/05/2002 -
26/07/2002 -
15/08/2003
09/07/2004 -
30/07/2004 -
10/09/2004 -
08/04/2005 -
15/07/2005 -
26/08/2005
02/11/2005
04/08/2006
20/10/2006
08/12/2006 -
25/01/2007 -
20/07/2007
17/08/2007
15/08/2008
24/10/2008
21/11/2008 -
18/09/2009
16/10/2009
30/10/2009
22/01/2010 -
10/09/2010 -
03/06/2011 -
31/08/2011
15/08/2012 -
21/12/2012 -
24/01/2014 -

 

Interesting Scenario,

Dec 2009, Aamir Khan's 3 Idiots released and became the highest grosser of Indian cinema. Veer released on 22nd Jan 2010 & underperformed. The same year, during EID, Salman Khan came with his Dabangg which ensured the continuation of his box office rule.

Dec 2013, Aamir Khan's Dhoom 3 released and became the highest grosser of Indian cinema. Salman Khan's Jai Ho released on 24th Jan 2014 & underperformed. Now, on EID, Salman Khan will be coming with his magnum opus KICK.

 

Analysis of the clashes,

> Salman Khan starrers have had clashes 33 times.

> Salman Khan starrers have won 20 times.

> Salman Khan starrers have lost 10 times.

> The number of occassions where all the movies clashing lost were 3.

in Self Written Articles by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

thanks for sharing bro and hope salman will back with bang

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

What a fantastic information , thank you for sharing.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+2 votes

Most informative article I have ever read as a Salman Khan fan.Keep it up, bro.

by Executive Producer (69k points)
+1

Only correction is Andaz Apna Apna clash.

+1 vote

Salman will kick all records.

by Location Scout (4.2k points)
+1 vote

Add baghi vs Apmaan ki aag

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
0

Thanks for sharing.

I can't edit my older posts anymore due to word limit.