Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 486 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 231 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 97 points
  17. nitesh singh - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
86 views

Among these movie series below select one you found better or you love the most!

Choices:
Hary Potter (2 votes, 22%)
The Lord of the Rings (0 votes)
Star Wars (0 votes)
PIrates of the Carribean (0 votes)
James Bond (0 votes)
The Godfather (0 votes)
Spiderman (1 vote, 11%)
The Matrix (1 vote, 11%)
Jurassic Park (0 votes)
The Twilight saga (0 votes)
X-men (0 votes)
Toy Story (1 vote, 11%)
Dark Knight (4 votes, 44%)
in Archived by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
100% Accept Rate
0
Nolan's Batman series, Toy Story series, Harry Potter series, The Godfather.

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I Have Voted For Dark Knight Series As Dark Knight Rises Was My All Time Favourite....

In Rank-

1.Dark Knight
2.Harry Potter
3.James Bond
4.The Godfather
5.The Twilight Saga
6.Jurassic Park
7.Toy Story
8.The Lord Of The Rings (As It Was Confusing)
9.Star Wars
10.The Matrix
11.X-Men
12.Spiderman
13.Pirates Of Carribien

[But My Favourite Series Is Men In Black,You Could Have Include Men In Black & Bad Boyz]

by Director (135k points)
selected by
0
POC is my least fav too!
0
The problem with Harry Potter and LOTR type films is that without the books, they are to be understood.
+3 votes

Hary Potter And Final Destination......

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Dark Knight series for me though out of your list i have not watched The Godfather series

by
+3 votes

I love Spider-Man Movies so i have voted for Spider-Man

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)