Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 342 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 257 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 171 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Ajay - 155 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 147 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 146 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 135 points
  10. Grand Nova - 127 points
  11. Roman - 127 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. nitesh singh - 77 points
  18. God Father - 76 points
  19. Suhas - 55 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Raghib - 37 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  24. suraj.j - 34 points
  25. Rocsky - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+9 votes
279 views
Considering it is a 4000 screen release atleast
in Predictions by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Around 34-35cr. will be reasonable amount considering positive response toward pre release stuff( trailor and songs etc.)....

by Production Accountant (20.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

National holiday,solo release- 32 cr.+

by Art Director (2.7k points)
+2 votes

30cr+ sure.....................

My prediction ....32.5cr+(BOI)

by Assistant Director (49k points)
edited by
+2 votes

32cr........................

by Director (133k points)
+2 votes

35 crore sure

by Second Unit Director (77.7k points)
+2 votes

With Solo release -- 31 cr +_ sure...!!
I think it will be 32.5 cr....!!

by Star (151k points)
+2 votes

2nd October - a minimum of 36 crores considering the hype and solo release

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+2 votes

Buzz is High?? Never Mind Naya Yug Bro But Beside You No-one Outside is Even Aware of 'Bang Bang'...Ask Anyone Outside You Will Get To Hear Only 1 Question..Picture ka Hero Kon Hai?? Or Picture ka Hero Toh Vohi Hai Jiski 'Krrash 3' ka Buzz Bhi Tha Fir Bhi Opening Sirf 17 Cr. ki Hui Or 200 Cr. ka Sapna Hi Rehgya.

by Mega Star (200k points)
edited by
+1 vote

More than 30 crore.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
0 votes

If it is Solo and Huge Buzz , then it will definately collect 31 crores + ... May be 32 or 33 Crores or more than that.

It will Get a dream run , if solo because -:

2 October -: Gandhi Jayanti , National Holiday.
3 October -: Dussehra , National Holiday.
4 October -: Saturday
5 October -: Sunday
6 October -: Bakri Eid , Naitonal Holiday

It is one of the strong contender of Top-3 Grossers of Bollywood 2014.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)