Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,589 questions

245,627 answers

298,942 comments

396 users

HALL OF SHAME: according to you which was the worst movie which u saw ?

+10 votes
426 views

Mumbai mirror was the worst movie which I saw........

asked Oct 26, 2013 in Old by Charlie runkle™ Director (120,803 points)
89% Accept Rate

too many to name

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I will try to name only those which I watched in the theaters till now.

Hollywood -
Demonwarp, Ghost Riderpirit of Vengeance (this is coming from a Nicolas Cage fan), Immortals 3D, Underworld: Awakening (Again I'm a huge fan of this franchise) & Olympus Has Fallen.
(I'm not naming The Wolverine mainly for that end credit scene.)

Bollywood -
Action Replayy, Asambhav, Boom, Son of Sardaar.
enter image description hereenter image description hereenter image description hereenter image description here

Sandalwood - (Kannada)
Ayya, Kalasipalya, Daasa, Ranga SSLC, Bhagawan, Nava Bharati, Yashwanth.

enter image description hereenter image description here
enter image description hereenter image description hereenter image description here
enter image description hereenter image description here

Tollywood - (Telugu)
Andaru Dongale Dorakithe, Baadshah, Bangaram, Damarukam, Dhairyam, Sainikudu (Being a Mahesh Babu die-hard fan doesn't stop me from naming this).
enter image description hereenter image description hereenter image description here
enter image description hereenter image description here
enter image description here

Kollywood - (Tamil)
Bheemaa, Enakku 20 Unakku 18
enter image description hereenter image description here

I'm only naming these films because I can give 1200+ films of Hollywood films which are the rightful earners to be on the Hall of Shame, so the number I can give you is extremely big if all the languages combined. So, I've stuck myself with the most terrible films I watched in the theater.

answered Oct 26, 2013 by suhas All Time best! (252,847 points)
selected Oct 26, 2013 by Charlie runkle™
+4 votes

RAM GOPAL VERMA KI AAG.....no one can beat this cult classic!!!!

answered Oct 26, 2013 by tegil Production Accountant (22,627 points)
+3 votes

KAMAAL DHAMAAL MALAMAAL

answered Oct 26, 2013 by Dipanshu Second Unit Director (71,976 points)

Another crap which i watched in theatre lol.....

+2 votes

Sawaariya,besharam,chatur singh 2 star,RGV ki aag and many more I don't want to remember

answered Oct 26, 2013 by saraj Production Designer (13,122 points)
0 votes

Eena Meena Deeka...
....

answered Mar 14, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,707 points)

Rishi Kapoor wali?

0 votes

Mela and Happy New Year

answered Mar 15, 2017 by bollyranga Camera Operator (11,062 points)

Bhaisaab hny mein Deepika thi , uska cleavage tha..kathor insaan