Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
68 views
I think it should be

Dhawan,Rohit/Rahane(one that plays better against eng),Kohli,Yuvi,Raina,Dhoni,Jadeja,Ashwin,Mishra,Shami,Aaron/Bhuvi(Depending on Eng game)
in Sports Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Dhawan Rohit Raina Kohli Yuvraj Dhoni Jadeja Ashwin Bhuvi Shami Aaron

by Producer (103k points)
+2 votes

Dhawan
Rohit
Kohli
Yuvraj
Raina
Dhoni
Jadeja
Ashwin
Mishra
Aaron
Shami

by Second Unit Director (78.8k points)
0 votes

So after the Eng warm up match , I think this would be the best playing XI -:

Rahane -: An Calm and cool opener . Technically strong
Dhawan -: An aggressive opener , who keeps the scoreboard running.
Virat -: A perfect Number 3 player , creates pressure on the bowling team.
Raina -: A very good Lefty , Can change the match any time . His Form will help. A Good Bowling option.
Yuvraj -: Very good in accelerating the score . Can be a good finisher . Can Bowl If Needed.
Dhoni -: Fast Keeper . An Excellent Finisher.
Sir Jadeja -: He can do anything , can bowl aggressively and defensively both . Can become a world class finisher for India , if needed.
Ashwin -: With the help of Carrom Ball , he can destroy any lineup , moreover with the combination with Dhoni . Can give us quick 10-20 runs.
Mishra -: Current best Leg - Break Bowler of India , He can make Pak's batsman struggle.
Bhuvi -: A very good Opening Bowler , Has the ability to take early wickets . His track record against Pak is good , 4 wicketsin 2 T20 , with a 3 / 9 spell also.
Shami -: The Bowler in Form , a very good Death bowler , Can make Pakis Struggle.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
0 votes

From available option-
Dhawan
Rohit
Kohli
Yuvraj
Raina
Dhoni
Ashwin
Jadeja
A.Mishra
Shami
B.Kumar

by Director (129k points)