Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 447 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 218 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 214 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 134 points
  16. Rocsky - 131 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 62 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
224 views
in Predictions by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

bro i wouldnt take hype into consideration because it is hrithik roshan starrer.. so

i wil just say about its potential as a movie

with clash - minimum 170 crores maximum 210 crores
without clash - minimum 190 crores maximum 230 crores

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Dhoom2 hype and excitement was higher then Bang bang. so bang bang will collect 175cr with same wom as Dhoom2.

by Director (132k points)
0
Ok lets see
0
Karan is in Burning condition.
0
even after teaser i will stick to my prediction...
0
And You will predict HNY collection 250 crore. Pick up some knowledge pls.
+1 vote

225 crores.....................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+1 vote

If Dhoom 2 type hype before release..which looks possible..as the script has lots of scope of style(which is the USB of Hrithik) and also stunts....
And after release if it gets WOM like Dhoom 2 it will surely cross 210 cr..!!

by Star (150k points)
+1 vote

200cr depend upon how it sustain after holiday

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+1 vote

Its almost impossible to get D2 wom. Although get 190cr!

by Editor (88.4k points)
0
Why its impossible?
0
considering Day & Night and bollywood remake!
0
When it will be close to release then atleast 70 % audience wont be aware of these things...
+1 vote

With That wom I am hoping for a 250 crore + and If it gets solo release with Bigger screen count the D3 record can be broken.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
0 votes

240cr-250cr+..........

by Assistant Director (54.7k points)
0 votes

B B 's Wom is like d-2 than it will collect around 200 crores, becouse of lot of holidays in first week.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
0 votes

without clash 225 cr +

with clash 180 cr

by Location Scout (3.4k points)
0 votes

With dhoom 2 hype and wom it can cross 200 cr easily.

by Camera Operator (10k points)