Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 342 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 257 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 171 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Ajay - 155 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 147 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 146 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 135 points
  10. Grand Nova - 127 points
  11. Roman - 127 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. nitesh singh - 77 points
  18. God Father - 76 points
  19. Suhas - 55 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Raghib - 37 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  24. suraj.j - 34 points
  25. Rocsky - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+9 votes
1.3k views

 

Movies Verdict Trivia
Semi Hit

Won Filmfare Best Debut Award

Won Zee Cine Award for Best Debut

Won Star Screen Award for Best Debut

Won Best Debut in IIFA

Flop Won critical acclaim for her terrific performance
Flop First flop both critically as well as commercially
Semi Hit Stardust Breakthrough Performance Award
Flop Kangna's Tamil Debut. The movie title was Dhaam Dhoom (2008) & her lead hero was Jayam Ravi.
Average

National Award for Best Supporting Actress

Best Supporting Actress Filmfare Award

Best Supporting Actress Award in IIFA

Best Supporting Actress Stardust Award

Best Supporting Actress Award in Apsara Film & Television Producer's Guild Awards

Semi Hit First time being part of a sequel to a Super Hit film
Disaster Samir Karnik's another well intentioned film that went unnoticed
Average

Kangna's Telugu debut opposite Prabhas in Ek Niranjan (2009) directed by Puri Jagannadh

The movie is dubbed in Hindi as Ek Hi Raasta

 

Flop Kangna's first big film
Hit First clean Hit of her career.
Disaster -
Flop -
Hit 2nd clean Hit of her career
Disaster Kangna's first expensive failure
Average Kangna Ranaut's 2nd sequel venture
Flop David Dhawan's Hello Brother
Disaster Ram Vilas Paswan's son's debut film
Disaster Priyadarshan's one more mistake
Average Kangna Ranaut was sidelined in the promotions but she left her mark through her performance
Blockbuster

Kangna's first Blockbuster

Kangna contributed the second most after Hrithik Roshan for the success of this film

Disaster Outdated
Average Kangna is the heart & soul of Queen. Announces her stay in Bollywood & also passed on the strong message that she's one among the finest actresses of this country

All Time Blockbuster - 0

Blockbuster - 1

Super Hit - 0

Hit - 2

Semi Hit - 3

Average - 5

Flop - 6

Disaster - 6

 

Source: BOI for the verdicts, wikipedia for the images

in Self Written Articles by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Good record even though she hasnt worked with the Khans...One of the finest actress,and its not like she took time and many films like kareena to become a good actress,she delivered fantastic performances from her first film itself.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+3 votes

i always thought she very underated acterss in term of acting gave him powerful role she overshadow other actress by her acting

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+2 votes

good information

by All Time best! (285k points)
+2 votes

Gud info bro. I thought fashion was hit but it was average.

by Location Scout (4.2k points)